Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm

Product image

Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm

from 2600+ reviews
€20 95
22 cm
9 cm
Choose Your Size
Recommended pots for your plant
Total price
€20,95

  • Fresh from our nursery
  • 100% damage-free guarantee
  • Specially designed plant shipping boxes
  • Over 200,000 happy plant lovers
Visa Mastercard Bizum PayPal Apple Pay Klarna American Express SEPA Overboeking iDEAL | Wero

Product Description

The Monstera Monkey Leaf comes from the tropical rainforests of Central and South America, where it grows as a climbing plant with characteristic leaves full of natural holes.

Care & tips for the Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm

The Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm is a compact, playful artificial plant, perfect for smaller spots like a desk, a cabinet or a windowsill. Its unique leaf shape gives a tropical, fresh look straight away. Because it's an artificial plant, it needs no water, no plant food and no special care. To keep the plant looking its best, lift the dust off the leaves now and then with a dry or slightly damp cloth.

How much water does the Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm need?

The Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm needs no water. The leaves stay a beautiful green all year round without any maintenance. An occasional dusting is enough to keep that natural look.

How much light does the Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm need?

This artificial plant can go almost anywhere in your home. Sun, partial shade or shade make no difference to its condition. We do recommend keeping the plant out of bright direct sunlight for long stretches, so the leaf colour stays beautiful for longer.

Is the Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm toxic?

The Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm isn't toxic the way the living version can be. Even so, we recommend keeping the plant out of reach of small children and pets to prevent damage.

How is my Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm shipped?

Our artificial plants are packed with care and well protected in transit, so they arrive at your door in good condition. Once it's unpacked, you can put the plant straight in place and gently reshape it a little for the best result.

Specifications

Latin Name Monstera
Delivery Delivered in a nursery pot
Height 22 cm
Diameter 15 cm
Pot Size 9 cm
Poisonous No
Packaging Securely packed in a box designed for shipping plants
Maintenance None

Related Artificial plants

Show All
Kunst Monstera Monkey leaf - 22cm
Artificial Monstera Monkey Leaf - 22cm

In stock, delivery time 1–5 working days